Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Baoding Jiazhong Hoisting Machinery Plant

Chain Pulley Block, Hoist, Chain Block manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Block, Huaxin Hsc Type 2ton Chain Hoist, Hscb Type 2ton Chain Hoist and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Chain Block Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Block

Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Block

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-299 300+
FOB Unit Price: US $17.8 US $16.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-299 US $17.8
300+ US $16.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PL2
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Capacity: 1t
  • Chain: G80
  • Packing: Color Carton Box
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 12m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000, GS
  • Color: Orange
  • Lifting Height: 1.5 M
  • Product Name: Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Bloc
  • Trademark: HAIYAN
  • Specification: 1ton, 2ton, 3ton, 5ton, 10ton
  • HS Code: 8425190000
Product Description
Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Block
Product description:
Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Block

HS series Z chain block is the most widely-used manual hoisting machinery. It has been widely used in factory, mine, agriculture, electricity, construction site, wharf and dock. And it can also be used in installing of machinery, lifting, loading and unloading in the warehouse, especially suitable to be used in the open air and the place without power source.

Our factory manufacture the HSZ series chain block according to the National Standard. With symmetrical arranged two-stage gearing structure the hoist is dainty, beautiful, safe and durable.

Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Block

Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Block
Product data as belows:

Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Block
HSZ TYPE CHAIN BLOCK
 
ModelHS0.5HS1HS1.5HS2HS3HS5HS10
Capacity(T)0.511.523510
Standard lift(M)2.52.52.52.5333
Running test load(T)0.751.52.2534.56.2512.5
Headroom(drawn close up)H(MM)240270347380470600700
Load chainColumns1112224
Diameter (mm)668681010
Effort required to lift max load(N)221304343314343381392
Extra weight per meter of extra lift(KG)1.71.72.32.53.75.39.7

Detailed images:Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Block

Additional features and benefits include:

1. High elastic spring with double pawl brake system design featuring stable operation and smooth braking.

It is all significant for improving the security and dependability of the braking system through designing dust cover of braking system.

2. Double chain guide mechanism in flanged load sheave and guide roller facilitate smooth movement of the load chain.

3. Rolled-edge hand wheel cover. This provides smooth operation of the hand chain when pulled sideways.

4. Light weight and easy handing.

5. High efficiency and small hand pulling.
Spare parts:

Promotion Hsz Type 1ton 2.5meter Chain Pulley Block
FAQ:
1.What's your product range?
G80,G43,lifting chain
Hoist: electric chain hoist , electric wire rope hoist and Lever Hoist,chain block
2.When Can I get the quotation?
We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry . If you are very urgent to get the price , please call us (8618132767693) 
3.How can I get a sample to check your quality?
We can send you sample by express, you should pay express cost &sample cost,but the cost can be return when order over USD8000.
4.What about the lead time for mass production?
 we can sure within 10-20 days delivery time,but depends on the quantity !
5.what information should i provide if i want a quotation?
a. The lifting height of the chain hoist?
b. The capacity of the chain hoist

If you have need any further info about the chain block, just feel free to contact us!0086 18132767693

 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Max
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Max
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category