Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Baoding Jiazhong Hoisting Machinery Plant

Chain Hoist, Hoist, Construction Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Huaxin Hsc Type 3 Ton 6m Chain Pulley Block, 800kg 25mm 1" Ratchet Tie Down Nylon Ergo Ratchet Tie Down, Huaxin Hsz Type 0.25ton 3meter Chain Block and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Chain Block Huaxin Hsc Type 3 Ton 6m Chain Pulley Block

Huaxin Hsc Type 3 Ton 6m Chain Pulley Block

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $18 US $14.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-499 US $18
500+ US $14.5
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 100000t
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: hsc
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 2
  • Condition: New
  • Capacity: 3t
  • Net Weight: 8kg
  • Trademark: HAIYAN
  • Specification: CE ISO9001 GS
  • HS Code: 731582000
  • Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 12m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000, GS
  • Color: Orange
  • Hmin: 3 M
  • Cross Weight: 10
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Product description:
Huaxin Hsc Type 3 Ton 6m Chain Pulley Block

HSC chain hoist
The HS Series C Hand Chain Hoist features a simple, efficient and economical design. Its compact design, low headroom and lightweight steel construction makes this hoist easy to install and operate , even in confined spaces.
Huaxin Hsc Type 3 Ton 6m Chain Pulley Block

Additional features and benefits include:
1.Simple, efficient, economical design
2.Equipped with hardened load chain for flexibility and long wear
3.Reduced headroom, side clearances and end approach for easy maneuvering of heavy loads in tight places
4.Weston-type load brake requires no lubrication
5.Hand wheel cover with guide slots minimizes jamming and slipping
6.Forged swivel hooks with latches reduce twisting of chain and unintentional unhooking of load when chain is slack
7.One-year warranty

Model
HS-C 0.5HS-C 1HS-C 1.5HS-C 2HS-C 3HS-C 5HS-C 8HS-C 10HS-C 16HS-C 20HS-C 30
Capacity(T)0.511.5235810162030
Standard lift(M)2.52.52.52.53333333
Running test load(T)0.751.52.2534.56.251012.5202537.5
Headroom(drawn close up)H(MM)25530636839648661670070082010001500
Load chainColumns111222346812
Dia(mm)66868101010101010
Effort required to lift max load(N)221304343314343383392392392392475


Main Dimensions(MM)
A125147183147183215356360400585705
B111126141126141163162163196191485
C2428343438486464698275
D13415419215419222421022421022485
Extra weight per meter of extra lift(KG)1.71.72.32.53.75.37.39.714.119.429
Huaxin Hsc Type 3 Ton 6m Chain Pulley Block


Baoding Huaxin Hoisting Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd. was founded in 1999 in Baoding. Its main development and production facility in Baoding, offers future-oriented solutions with chain systems and components for a wide range of applications.

As the second largest chain manufacturer, our other hoisting machineries have a huge cost advantage. For hoisting, moving, pulling, driving and conveying, our Huaxin lifting means, Huaxin hoist chains, Huaxin Chain block and Huaxin Electric hoist are a guarantee of quality, innovation and safety.

Advanced technology, excellent talents and high quality products make Baoding Huaxin Hoisting Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd. the ideal choice for you.
Huaxin Hsc Type 3 Ton 6m Chain Pulley Block
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Max
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Max
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category