Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Baoding Jiazhong Hoisting Machinery Plant

Chain Pulley Block, Chain Hoist, Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Good Price Vt Type 5ton 3.5meter Chain Pulley Block, Factory Supply Ultra Low Handing Moving Dollies, Huaxin Good Price 6meter Black Chain Steel Lashing Chain and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Chain Block Good Price Vt Type 5ton 3.5meter Chain Pulley Block

Good Price Vt Type 5ton 3.5meter Chain Pulley Block

FOB Price: US $33.14 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $33.14/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 100000t
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PL
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 2
  • Condition: New
  • Capacity: 3t
  • Chain: G80
  • Trademark: HAIYAN
  • Specification: CE ISO9001 GS
  • HS Code: 731582000
  • Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 12m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000, GS
  • Color: Orange
  • Hmin: 3 M
  • Colour: Orange
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Production specifications:
Good Price Vt Type 5ton 3.5meter Chain Pulley Block
Good Price Vt Type 5ton 3.5meter Chain Pulley Block
The HS Series VT Hand Chain Hoist features a simple, efficient and economical design. Its compact design, low headroom and lightweight steel construction makes this hoist easy to install and operate , even in confined spaces

HSVT Type Chain Hoist / JAPAN VITAL MODEL
 
1.Double pawls supporting fail-safe break mechanism for secure operations.
2.Wet friction discs with longer life.
3.Unique chain guide.
4.Heat treated steel side plates, gears and shafts for enhanced strength.
5.Quenched and Tempered High Tensile Alloy Steel Chain and hooks.
6.Forged upper and bottom hooks with forged steel safety latches.
7.Powder coated finish.
Specifications as belows:

  Factory Price Forged Chains 2 Ton Vital Chain Block Parameters
ModelHS-VT 0.5HS-VT 1HS-VT 1.5HS-VT 2HS-VT 3HS-VT 5HS-VT 10HS-VT 20HS-VT 30HS-VT 50
Capacity(t)0.511.523510203050
Standard lift(m)2.52.52.53333333
Running test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515304575
No.of falls of load chain111122481224
Load chain diameter(mm)56.37.187.199999
Net weight(kg)8.41216.2202441791932201092
Packing(L*W*H)(cm)22*14*1525*19*1633*24*1633*24*1934.5*24*1640*30*1948*42*18.578*68*2085*67*30110*100*130
Detailed image:
Good Price Vt Type 5ton 3.5meter Chain Pulley Block
Work shop:
Good Price Vt Type 5ton 3.5meter Chain Pulley Block

Baoding Huaxin Hoisting Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd. was founded in 1999 in Baoding. Its main development and production facility in Baoding, offers future-oriented solutions with chain systems and components for a wide range of applications. 
 
As the second largest chain manufacturer, our other hoisting machineries have a huge cost advantage. For hoisting, moving, pulling, driving and conveying, our Huaxin lifting means, Huaxin hoist chains, Huaxin Chain block and Huaxin Electric hoist are a guarantee of quality, innovation and safety.
 
Advanced technology, excellent talents and high quality products make Baoding Huaxin Hoisting Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd. the ideal choice for you.

Please don't hesitate to contact to us!
Mobile Phone Number/ 24hous hotline: 0086-15930701937
We sincerely hope to build a cooperative and mutual beneficial business relationship with you!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Max
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Max
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category